UCI Int BA CH

O'Duinnin Celebration Ale

RE PT AX MXJ MJB MJP XF T2B2 HIC HCT CGC TDI VX

AAD ASA AG JM RM SCH-Bronze PJM

CL4 ChSN ChJU ChFH ChWC ChCL TN-N

Tammy Burgin-Reitzell

Ceilidh's First Agility Leg


Ceilidh-DN082870/02-Bitch-9/11/04

Breeder: Eileen Dinneen

Sire: CH MACH2 O'Duinnin HMT This Bud's For Boo MXC MJS2 ROMAX Budweiser

Dam: O'Duinnin Oh Darlin' Désirée MX MXJ MJB AD ROM ROMRX ROMAX Desi

Owners/Handlers: Libby Myers-Buhite and Jack Buhite of Santa Clara CA


AKC Preferred DN082870/02

Standard Preferred

 5/11/14  Masters P 16"-Leg 1    100    2nd/ 8    41.04'/68'  180 yds = 4.994 yps = 26 CPs QQ     Kitty Bradley
11/09/14  Masters P 16"-Leg 2    100    1st/15    46.60'/70'  187 yds = 4.495 yps = 23 CPs        Lori Sage 

Jumpers with Weaves Preferred

 4/18/14  Masters P 16"-Leg 1    100    1st/10    28.70'/48'  160 yds = 5.575 yps = 19 CPs      Tammy Domico
 4/19/14  Masters P 16"-Leg 2    100    2nd/10    31.41'/47'  157 yds = 4.998 yps = 15 CPs      Terry Culley HIT NCBCF Regional
 5/03/14  Masters P 16"-Leg 3    100    1st/ 7    30.39'/52'  175 yds = 5.758 yps = 21 CPs        Janet Budzynski
 5/04/14  Masters P 16"-Leg 4    100    2nd/ 8    28.82'/46'  152 yds = 5.274 yps = 17 CPs        Alexandra Davis
 5/11/14  Masters P 16"-Leg 5    100    2nd/ 7    31.76'/48'  163 yds = 5.132 yps = 16 CPs QQ     Terry LeClair
 6/08/14  Masters P 16"-Leg 6    100    3rd/10    33.34'/53'  181 yds = 5.429 yps = 19 CPs        Paula Ratoza
 7/27/14  Masters P 16"-Leg 7    100    1st/ 8    29.34'/43'  144 yds = 4.008 yps = 13 CPs        Larry Brockett 
 8/01/14  Masters P 16"-Leg 8    100    1st/ 4    30.97'/48'  162 yds = 5.230 yps = 17 CPs        Donna Gomer 
 8/02/14  Masters P 16"-Leg 9    100    1st/ 6    28.91'/48'  160 yds = 5.534 yps = 19 CPs        Donna Gomer
11/08/14  Masters P 16"-Leg 10   100    2nd/15    27.63'/44'  147 yds = 5.320 yps = 16 CPs    MJP Lori Sage
                                                                                   221 CPs

Time 2 Beat Preferred

 2/28/14  Time2Beat 16" Leg 1     10    1st/ 5    36.41'/36.41'                                   Dan Butcher
 4/19/14  Time2Beat 16" Leg 2     10    1st/10    31.82'/31.82'                                 Terry Culley
 5/03/14  Time2Beat 16" Leg 3     10    1st/ 3    28.38'/28.38'                                   Janet Budzynski
 5/09/14  Time2Beat 16" Leg 4     10    1st/ 1    35.47'/35.47'                                   Kitty Bradley
 5/24/14  Time2Beat 16" Leg 5     10    1st/ 8    33.32'/33.32'                                   Lori Sage
 6/28/14  Time2Beat 16" Leg 6      6    3rd/ 5    38.86'/27.70'                                   Mark Upshaw
 8/03/14  Time2Beat 16" Leg 7     10    1st/ 1    35.71'/35.71'                                   Donna Gomer            
 9/13/14  Time2Beat 16" Leg 8      8    2nd/ 4    44.58'/39.44'                                   Tammy Domico
 9/14/14  Time2Beat 16" Leg 9      7    3rd/ 4    35.80'/28.89'                                   Kitty Bradley
11/07/14  Time2Beat 16" Leg 10     9    3rd/ 8    34.66'/32.67'                                   Marq Cheek
11/08/14  Time2Beat 16" Leg 11    10    1st/ 9    31.79'/31.79'                                   Lori Sage
11/09/14  Time2Beat 16" Leg 12     9    2nd/ 7    36.56'/35.26'                                   Marq Cheek    
                                 109 Pts

AKC DN082870/02

Standard Titling

10/20/08  Novice B 20" Leg 1     90    1st/4     45.98'/62'  3.12
11/29/08  Novice B 20" Leg 2     85    3rd/4     58.08'/71'  2.79
10/19/09  Novice B 20" Leg 3     90    2nd/4     48.26'/73'  3.51  152             NA
 3/26/11  Open 20" Leg 1         90              42.83'/62'  3.97  150
 7/09/11  Open 20" Leg 2         95    2nd/9     41.40'/63'  4.23  154
12/16/11  Open 20" Leg 3         95    4th/7     40.99'/64'  4.33  156             OA
 5/10/12  Excellent 20' Leg 1   100    1st/8     42.44'/63'  4.81  180
10/21/12  Excellent 20' Leg 2   100    2nd/11    45.39'/64'  4.53  183
 2/24/13  Excellent 20' Leg 3   100    1st/11    43.54'/63'  4.64  179             AX

Jumpers with Weaves

10/17/08  Novice B 20" Leg 1     95    4th/9     23.35'/37'  4.80
10/20/08  Novice B 20" Leg 2    100    1st/3     25.27'/34'  4.00
11/16/08  Novice B 20" Leg 3     95    2nd/3     33.89'/35'  3.07                  NAJ
10/17/09  Open 20" Leg 1         95    3rd/14    28.20'/41'  5.04
10/31/09  Open 20" Leg 2         95    1st/3     29.39'/38'  4.50
 1/01/10  Open 20" Leg 3         95    2nd/15    30.15'/39'  4.58                  OAJ
 1/16/11  Excellent 20" Leg 1   100    1st/13    27.31'/40'  5.53  151
 2/06/11  Excellent 20" Leg 2   100    2nd/12    30.35'/40'  4.94  150
 2/12/11  Excellent 20" Leg 3   100    2nd/10    35.19'/46'  4.89  172             AXJ

Championship Points

Standard Titling

10/19/13  Masters 20" Leg 1     100   12th/54    43.25'/61'  4.58  175 CPs- 17  QQ       Scott Stock
12/07/13  Masters 20" Leg 2     100   4th/       50:24'/64'  4.05  183 CPs- 13           Jack Cadalso

Jumpers with Weaves

 5/28/11  Masters 20" Leg  1    100    8th/47    27.77'/41'  5.51  153 CPs- 13
 6/26/11  Masters 20" Leg  2    100    5th/44    27.22'/42'  5.73  156 CPs- 14
 7/09/11  Masters 20" Leg  3    100    5th/50    29.99'/44'  5.50  165 CPs- 14
 5/13/12  Masters 20" Leg  4    100    9th/45    27.38'/40'  5.48  150 CPs- 12
 6/17/12  Masters 20" Leg  5    100    6th/27    30.40'/43'  5.296 161 CPs- 12
 8/18/12  Masters 20" Leg  6    100    2nd/26    28.55'/40'  5.289 151 CPs- 11
10/22/12  Masters 20" Leg  7    100   10th/32    25.66'/37'  5.417 139 CPs- 11           HIT-Beardie All-Breed
12/15/12  Masters 20" Leg  8    100   12th/38    28.17'/40'  5.325 150 CPs- 11
12/16/12  Masters 20" Leg  9    100              28.63'/38'  4.995 143 CPs-  9
12/29/12  Masters 20" Leg 10    100   15th/52    27.04'/39'  5.473 148 CPs- 11     MXJ
 2/03/13  Masters 20" Leg 11    100              29.06'/38'  4.920 143 CPs-  8
 2/16/13  Masters 20" Leg 12    100              29.42'/38'  4.793 141 CPs-  8
 4/19/13  Masters 20" Leg 13    100              27.21'/39'  5.329 145 CPs- 11
 4/21/13  Masters 20" Leg 14    100              29.16'/40'  5.144 150 CPs- 10 Watch     HIT-NCBCF Regional
 5/05/13  Masters 20" Leg 15    100              27.67'/41'  5.529 153 CPs- 13
 5/12/13  Masters 20" Leg 16    100              31.18'/43'  5.228 163 CPs- 11
 6/16/13  Masters 20" Leg 17    100    5th/32    25.83'/38'  5.536 143 CPs- 12
 8/04/13  Masters 20" Leg 18    100    6th/32    28.62'/41'  5.346 153 CPs- 12
10/06/13  Masters 20" Leg 19    100    6th/32    30.16'/45'  5.537 167 CPs- 14 Watch     Cindy Tilly
10/19/13  Masters 20" Leg 20    100   18th/59    30.78'/41'  5.036 155 CPs- 10  QQ       Lori Sage
10/20/13  Masters 20" Leg 21    100   15th/51    29.23'/37'  4.721 138 CPs-  7           Scott Stock     HIT-Beardie All-Breed
12/15/13  Masters 20" Leg 22    100   10th/38    30.76'/41'  4.974 153 CPs- 10           Jan Skurzynski
12/21/13  Masters 20" Leg 23    100              29.76'/41'  5.108 152 CPs- 11           Craig Josling
12/22/13  Masters 20" Leg 24    100              26.35'/37'  5.237 138 CPs- 10           Peter Liu
 2/15/14  Masters 20" Leg 25    100              31.17'/40'  4.844 151 CPs-  8     MJB   Paula Ratoza    
                                                             Total     CPs-303

FAST

10/17/08  Novice B 20" Leg 1     71    2nd/4     29.17'/32'                              HIT-Beardie All-Breed
10/27/08  Novice B 20" Leg 2     57              38.48'/32'
11/16/08  Novice B 20" Leg 3     61    1st/5     36.93'/32'  63.00                 NF
 1/01/10  Open 20" Leg 1         60    4th/11    36.71'/32'
10/23/10  Open 20" Leg 2         66    5th/14    30.58'/32'
 1/16/11  Open 20" Leg 3         61    2nd/8     35.66'/32'  62.33                 OF
10/24/11  Excellent 20" Leg 1    65    3rd/7     31.03'/32'    
05/11/12  Excellent 20" Leg 2    67    2nd/9     34.66'/32'
09/14/12  Excellent 20" Leg 3    66    1st/5     32.60'/32'  66.00                 XF
 5/26/13  Masters 20" Leg 1      67    15th/26   37.45'/32'
 8/25/13  Masters 20" Leg 2      68              30.00'/32'
12/21/13  Masters 20" Leg 3      73              27:53'/32'  69.33

Time 2 Beat

 7/08/11  Time2Beat 20" Leg 1     8    5th/16    30.65'/26.06'
10/22/11  Time2Beat 20" Leg 2     8   11th/35    32/20'/27.97'
10/24/11  Time2Beat 20" Leg 3     9    3rd/19    30.19'/28.05'
12/31/11  Time2Beat 20" Leg 4     7    8th/40    35.91'/28.63'
 1/01/12  Time2Beat 20" Leg 5     8    9th/29    30.22'/26.75'
 2/05/12  Time2Beat 20" Leg 6     8    9th/36    29.38'/24.92'
 5/13/12  Time2Beat 20" Leg 7     8   12th/38    31.97'/25.95'
 8/18/12  Time2Beat 20" Leg 8     7    7th/24    33.79'/27.36'
 8/19/12  Time2Beat 20" Leg 9     6    9th/23    34.66'/24.96'
 9/14/12  Time2Beat 20" Leg 10    7              36.38'/28.13'
10/19/12  Time2Beat 20" Leg 11    6   15th/43    35.25'/26.11'                           HIT-Beardie All-Breed
10/20/12  Time2Beat 20" Leg 12    6   12th/44    36.77'/26.66'
11/23/12  Time2Beat 20" Leg 13    8   13th/29    31.86'/26.38'
11/25/12  Time2Beat 20" Leg 14    8    7th/19    35.56'/30.94'
12/16/12  Time2Beat 20" Leg 15    8   13th/25    34.65'/29.10'                     T2B
          Total Points          112
12/29/12  Time2Beat 20" Leg 16    7   14th/36    30.43'/23.80'
 2/03/13  Time2Beat 20" Leg 17    6   16th/41    33.11'/23.86'
 2/24/13  Time2Beat 20" Leg 18    7    2nd/18    34.08'/27.34'
 4/19/13  Time2Beat 20" Leg 19    9    5th/17    35.61'/32.88'
 4/20/13  Time2Beat 20" Leg 20    6    8th/29    36.55'/27.57' Watch                     HIT-NCBCF Regional
 5/10/13  Time2Beat 20" Leg 21    7    4th/30    33.24'/27.35' 
 8/03/13  Time2Beat 20" Leg 22    8    3rd/22    30.08'/27.03'
 8/23/13  Time2Beat 20" Leg 23    8    3rd/13    33.39'/27.53'
 8/24/13  Time2Beat 20" Leg 24    8       /16    31.94'/26.75'
10/17/13  Time2Beat 20" Leg 25    5              35.20'/24.49'                           HIT-Beardie All-Breed
10/18/13  Time2Beat 20" Leg 26    6              33.62'/24.76'                            
12/15/13  Time2Beat 20" Leg 27    6              35.25'/25.76'                           Dave Mahoney
 1/03/14  Time2Beat 20" Leg 28    9    2nd/16    30.19'/28.27'                           Mark Upshaw
 2/15/14  Time2Beat 20" Leg 29    8    6th/31    31.70'/27.48'                           Paula Ratoza
 2/23/14  Time2Beat 20" Leg 30    7              33.49'/27.49'                     T2B2  Kim Reeher     
          Total Points          109

Bruce A McClelland of Bamfoto

Starters Gambler Title - SMART Trial


USDAA U505451

 4/16/10  Starters Standard 22" Leg 1   5th/23    56.64'/64'
 9/05/10  Starters Standard 22" Leg 2   5th/22    52.76'/66'
 5/01/11  Starters Standard 22" Leg 3   2nd/15    49.88'/59'                       SSA AD
 7/05/08  Starters Jumpers 22" Leg 1              37.03'/38'
 7/06/08  Starters Jumpers 22" Leg 2              33.40'/38'
 8/23/08  Starters Jumpers 22" Leg 3              29.73'/38'                       SJ
 8/24/08  Starters Jumpers 22" Leg 4              34.01'/37'
 4/27/09  Starters Gamblers 22" Leg 1             40 points
 5/03/09  Starters Gamblers 22" Leg 2   3rd/13    44 points
 8/30/09  Starters Gamblers 22" Leg 3   4th/13    38 points                        SG
 7/05/08  Starters Snooker 22" Leg 1    2nd/15    45 points
 8/24/08  Starters Snooker 22" Leg 2              44 points
 1/25/09  Starters Snooker 22" Leg 3              37 points                        SS
 8/23/08  Starters Relay 22" Leg 1                55.29'/68'
 4/26/09  Starters Relay 22" Leg 2      1st/3     49.18'/62'
 1/24/10  Starters Relay 22" Leg 3      2nd/5     44.41'/66'                       SR
 4/18/10  Starters Relay 22" Leg 4      4th/6     49.25'/61'                             with Pam Harris and Mary
 8/28/11  Advanced Standard 22" Leg 1   3rd/9     60.38'/62'
 5/05/12  Advanced Standard 22" Leg 2   2nd/10    48.95'/61'
 7/07/13  Advanced Standard 22" Leg 3   2nd/9     49.91'/56' 159 yds               ASA AAD
 1/25/09  Advanced Jumpers 22" Leg 1    2nd/5     30.82'/34' 
 5/03/09  Advanced Jumpers 22" Leg 2              33.59'/35'
 1/24/10  Advanced Jumpers 22" Leg 3    2nd/10    33.04'/40'                       AJ
 9/05/10  Advanced Gamblers 22" Leg 1   9th/22    47 points 
 7/03/11  Advanced Gamblers 22" Leg 2   6th/10    48 points
 8/27/11  Advanced Gamblers 22" Leg 3   3rd/8     43 points                        AG
 4/26/09  Advanced Snooker 22" Leg 1    3rd/15    43 points
 4/17/10  Advanced Snooker 22" Leg 2    3rd/11    43 points
 7/04/10  Advanced Snooker 22" Leg 3    1st/10    49 points                        AS
 7/03/11  Advanced Relay 22" Leg 1      3rd/6     48.44'/56'                             with Pat Coreris and Roger
 7/17/11  Advanced Relay 22" Leg 2      2nd/4     47.08'/56'                             with Harley Frazee and Bob
 4/28/12  Advanced Relay 22" Leg 3      2nd/4     51.01'/64'                       AR    with Peggy Clark and Aussie
 5/01/11  Masters Jumpers 22" Leg 1     7th/50    28.27'/36' 148y 5.24yps  1 pt
12/10/11  Masters Jumpers 22" Leg 2     8th/33    27.83'/34' 144y 5.17yps
 9/02/12  Masters Jumpers 22" Leg 3    19th/77    28.66'/36' 148y 5.16yps
 1/19/13  Masters Jumpers 22" Leg 4     7th/38    29.31'/35' 144y 4.91yps
 4/06/13  Masters Jumpers 22" Leg 5    11th/40    28.27'/35'                       JM 
 7/20/13  Masters Jumpers 22" Leg 6    10th/43    32.48'/40' 162y 4.99 yps
 8/28/10  Masters Snooker 22" Leg 1               52 points
 8/29/10  Masters Snooker 22" Leg 2               40 points
 9/06/10  Masters Snooker 22" Leg 3               38 points
 4/30/11  Masters Snooker 22" Leg 4 Q+  5th/48    48 points                5 pts  
12/10/11  Masters Snooker 22" Leg 5 Q+  6th/37    47 points                1 pt
 4/28/12  Masters Snooker 22" Leg 6               37 points
 5/05/12  Masters Snooker 22" Leg 7               48 points
 7/14/12  Masters Snooker 22" Leg 8 Q+  8th/50    50 points                        SM
 9/03/12  Masters Snooker 22" Leg 9               47 points
 1/19/13  Masters Snooker 22" Leg 10   13th/43    51 points                        SCH
 4/06/13  Masters Snooker 22" Leg 11              42 points
 7/07/13  Masters Snooker 22" Leg 12              52 points
 7/20/13  Masters Snooker 22" Leg 13    9th/37    38 points
 3/15/14  Masters Snooker 22" Leg 14              50 points 
 4/04/14  Masters Snooker 22" Leg 15 Q+ 4th/28    52 points                3 pts   SCH-Bronze     Nita Woulf    
 5/05/12  Masters Relay 22" Leg 1                 56.50'/63'                             with Nick Crane and BC Tex
 6/30/12  Masters Relay 22" Leg 2       6th/27    38.81'/49' 155y                        with Roberta Lewis and Springer Maggie
 7/14/12  Masters Relay 22" Leg 3                 54.74'/58' 184y                        with Ernie Mill and BC Jazz
 7/06/13  Masters Relay 22" Leg 4       2nd/9     56.22'/57'                             with Roberta Troxell and BC Kiley
 4/03/14  Masters Relay 22" Leg 5                 46.86'/48' 152y-Tom Kula         RM    with Pam Harris and Mary
 2/02/14  Championship DAM Q - 7th/22 Team - Judges Anne Platt and Scott Lovells
 
          TEAM OVERALL total score: 937.45, Place: 7, QUALIFIER 
          TEAM OVERALL Jmp placement:  1 
          TEAM OVERALL Rel placement:  3 
          TEAM OVERALL Gam placement:  6
          TEAM OVERALL Snk placement: 16
          TEAM OVERALL Std placement: 19
 
          Team name: "Ceilidh/Merlin/Tilt", with Karen Van Hoy's Tilt (U137629),
          Lynne Leeper's Merlin (U144394) and our Ceilidh (U505451)
 7/02/11  Steeplechase 22" Leg 1       11th/37    36.42'+0/fastest 28.85'
 7/16/11  Steeplechase 22" Leg 2        9th/42    36.25'+0/fastest 30.12'
 8/27/11  Steeplechase 22" Leg 3        7th/32    31.92'+0/fastest 29.04'/cutoff 37.07'
12/08/12  Steeplechase 22" Leg 4       19th/40    31.73'+0/fastest 25.73'/cutoff 32.67'
 7/06/13  Steeplechase 22" Leg 5       13th/39    33.64'+0/fastest 26.88'/cutoff 34.86'
 8/23/08  13th SJ
 1/25/09  12th SS
 8/30/09  16th SG
 1/24/10  12th SR
 5/01/11  21st SSA
 5/01/11  52nd AD
 1/24/10  12th AJ
 7/04/10  12th AS
 8/27/11   9th AG
 4/28/12  14th AR
 7/07/13  16th ASA
 7/07/13  29th AAD
 7/14/12   9th SM
 4/06/13  15th JM
 4/03/14  16th RM
 1/19/13   6th SCH
 4/04/14   3rd SCH-Bronze

USDAA Performance U505451

11/16/13  P3 Jumpers 16" Leg 1          1st/9     29.74'/40' 151 5.08 yps          5 pts          SMART-Kent Mahan
 1/19/14  P3 Jumpers 16" Leg 2         11th/17    25.81'/32' 121 4.69 yps                         BT-Lois Mark
 3/15/14  P3 Jumpers 16" Leg 3          6th/18    31.40'/38' 144 4.59 yps                         BT-Dave Bozak
 4/03/14  P3 Jumpers 16" Leg 4          2nd/9     24.87'/37' 141 5.67 yps          3 pts          HD-Nita Woulf
 6/01/14  P3 Jumpers 16" Leg 5          4th/11    31.26'/40' 154 4.93 yps          1 pts  PJM     BT-Becky Dean
 7/06/14  P3 Jumpers 16" Leg 6          4th/11    27.24'/37' 140 5.14 yps          1 pts          BT-Peggy Hammond
12/06/14  P3 Jumpers 16" Leg 7          1st/7     27.22'/38' 145 5.33 yps          5 pts          BT-Carol Voelker
 5/31/14  P3 Snooker 16"-Leg 1       Q+ 2nd/14    51 points                        5 pts          BT-Becky Dean 
 7/06/14  P3 Snooker 16"-Leg 2                    37 points                                       BT-Peggy Hammond
 8/29/14  P3 Relay 16"-Leg 1                      56.95'/58'                             with Mary Van Wormer and BC Bette  BT-Scott Chamberlain
 6/01/14  PJM

USDAA Performance Tournaments

11/16/13  P Speed Jumping 16" Leg 1    13th/31    34.19'+0/      -fastest 27.43'                  SMART-Lynn Sigman
 1/19/14  P Speed Jumping 16" Leg 2     8th/26    36.16'+0/36.75'-fastest 27.37'                  BT-Val Reiner
 7/05/14  P Speed Jumping 16" Leg 3     
                     Round 1            5th/21    31.62'+0/35.64'-fastest 26.00                   BT-Peggy Hammond
                     Round 2            3rd/5     28.92'+0/32.33'-fastest 26.77    5 pts          BT-Val Reiner
12/06/14  P Speed Jumping 16" Leg 4     5th/13    39.05'+0/41.90'-fastest 32.82'                  BT-Liane Lewis
 5/31/14  P Challenge Jumpers 16"-Leg 1 3rd/12    38.25'/44' 185 4.84 yps          3 pts          BT-Evelyn Robertson
 4/03/14-4/04/14 P Versatility Pairs    4th/10                                                    HD-Tom Kula and Nita Woulf 
 
          TEAM OVERALL total score: 692.19, QUALIFIED
          TEAM OVERALL Std score:   166.44 /260 = 4th/10  
          TEAM OVERALL Jmp score:   127.24 /200 = 4th/10    
          TEAM OVERALL Rel score:   248.51 /300 = 1st/10   
          TEAM OVERALL Gam score:   114 (76x1.5)= 3rd/10   
          TEAM OVERALL Snk score:    36 (24x1.5)= 7th/10 
 
          Team name: "BC", with Shannon Smart's Beckham

NADAC 06-11817

11/11/07  Novice Chances-S 20" Leg 1
 5/27/07  Novice Tunnelers-S 20" Leg 1  1st/2     30.88'/31.67'  4.10 yps
 6/16/07  Novice Tunnelers-P 20" Leg 2  1st/2     27.81'/29.75'  4.46 yps
 6/17/07  Novice Tunnelers-P 20" Leg 3  2nd/2     40.59'/40.75'  4.02 yps  TN-N
11/11/07  Open Tunnelers-S 20" Leg 1    1st/1     22.78'/25.11'  4.96 yps

Ceilidh's Titles

 6/17/07  52nd TN-N

CPE 03862-02

CPE Level 1 (2 Qualifying Standard Legs and 1 of each Game) - 10/06/07

Regular (CL1-R)

 8/04/07  CL1-Standard-Leg 1-CR         2nd/3     48.13'/50'
10/06/07  CL1-Standard-Leg 2-7          4th/5     53.54'/51'               CL1-R

Fun Games (CL1-F)

 8/04/07  CL1-Fullhouse-Leg 1           1st/3     32 points
 8/05/07  CL1-Jumpers-Leg 1-4           1st/2     41.87'/37'               CL1-F

Handler Games (CL1-H)

 8/05/07  CL1-Colors-Leg 1-CR           3rd/4     17.37'/34'
 8/04/07  CL1-Wildcard-Leg 1-CR         3rd/3     25.97'/39'               CL1-H

Strategy Games (CL1-S)

 8/04/07  CL1-Jackpot-Leg 1             3rd/4     37 points
 8/05/07  CL1-Snooker Leg 1             1st/1     43 points                CL1-S

CPE Level 2 (4 Qualifying Standard Legs and 2 of each Game) - 1/04/09

Regular (CL2-R)

11/24/07  CL2-Standard-Leg 1-CR         2nd/6     58.71'/63'
11/25/07  CL2-Standard-Leg 2 -6         2nd/6     62.08'/57'
11/09/08  CL2-Standard-Leg 3-CR         2nd/8     38.01'/56'
 1/04/09  CL2-Standard-Leg 4-CR         1st/4     44.64'/61'               CL2-R

Fun Games (CL2-F)

11/24/07  CL2-Jumpers-Leg 1-CR          1st/2     25.18'/31'
 7/19/08  CL2-Jumpers-Leg 2-CR          1st/2     30.73'/34'
11/24/07  CL2-Fullhouse-Leg 1           3rd/4     27 points
11/09/08  CL2-Fullhouse-Leg 2           3rd/7     33 points                CL2-F

Handler Games (CL2-H)

10/06/07  CL2-Colors-Leg 1-CR           1st/4     15.31'/25'
10/20/07  CL2-Colors-Leg 2-CR           2nd/2     18.27'/21'
11/25/07  CL2-Wildcard-Leg 1-CR         3rd/4     23.53'/36'
 5/18/08  CL2-Wildcard-Leg 2-CR         2nd/3     26.62'/41'               CL2-H

Strategy Games (CL2-S)

10/06/07  CL2-Snooker Leg 1             1st/5     50 points
10/20/07  CL2-Snooker Leg 2             2nd/3     38 points
10/06/07  CL2-Jackpot-Leg 1             6th/7     41 points 
10/21/07  CL2-Jackpot-Leg 2             1st/3     55 points                CL2-S

CPE Level 3 (6 Qualifying Standard Legs and 3 of each Game) - 3/07/10

Regular (CL3-R)

 4/04/09  CL3-Standard-Leg 1 -5         1st/5     38.20'/47'
11/29/09  CL3-Standard-Leg 2 CR         1st/2     57.12'/62'
 1/09/10  CL3-Standard-Leg 3 -5         1st/3     39.15'/60'
 2/06/10  CL3-Standard-Leg 4 -5         3rd/6     47.15'/52'
 3/06/10  CL3-Standard-Leg 5 CR         2nd/7     40.59'/64'
 3/07/10  CL3-Standard-Leg 6 -5         3rd/5     50.29'/57'               CL3-R

Fun Games (CL3-F)

 7/20/08  CL3-Jumpers-Leg 1-CR          3rd/3     38.24'/50'
 7/26/08  CL3-Jumpers-Leg 2 -5          2nd/3     38.61'/39'
 8/03/08  CL3-Jumpers-Leg 3 -8          1st/2     43.96'/40'
 1/03/09  CL3-Fullhouse-Leg 1                     29 points
 2/21/09  CL3-Fullhouse-Leg 2                     30 points
 3/22/09  CL3-Fullhouse-Leg 3                     25 points                CL3-F

Handler Games (CL3-H)

 8/02/08  CL3-Wildcard-Leg 1-CR                   41.40'/43'
 1/04/09  CL3-Wildcard-Leg 2-CR         4th/7     29.98'/35'
 2/20/09  CL3-Wildcard-Leg 3-CR         3rd/11    28.77'/37'
11/09/08  CL3-Colors-Leg 1-CR                     33.35'/38'
 2/22/09  CL3-Colors-Leg 2-CR           3rd/6     21.96'/31'
 3/22/09  CL3-Colors-Leg 3-CR                     21.46'/34'               CL3-H

Strategy Games (CL3-S)

10/21/07  CL3-Snooker Leg 1             1st/5     45 points
11/25/07  CL3-Snooker Leg 2             3rd/4     34 points
 7/19/08  CL3-Snooker Leg 3             1st/8     42 points
 2/22/09  CL3-Jackpot-Leg 1             4th/8     50 points
 3/21/09  CL3-Jackpot-Leg 2                       42 points
 7/25/09  CL3-Jackpot-Leg 3             3rd/7     50 points                CL3-S

CPE Level 4 (8 Qualifying Standard Legs and 4 of each Game) - 7/22/12

Regular (CL4-R)

 5/23/10  CL4-Standard-Leg 1-CR         1st/6     43.10'/58'
 7/24/10  CL4-Standard-Leg 2 -5         4th/7     38.02'/60'
11/26/10  CL4-Standard-Leg 3-CR         1st/5     44.08'/64'
 1/08/11  CL4-Standard-Leg 4-CR         3rd/6     52.43'/62'
 3/19/11  CL4-Standard-Leg 5 -5         3rd/6     41.39'/56' 
10/29/11  CL4-Standard-Leg 6-CR         1st/4     37.33'/56'
 7/21/12  CL4-Standard-Leg 7-CR         1st/4     44.06'/58'
 7/22/12  CL4-standard-Leg 8-CR         1st/3     54.24'/69'               CL4-R

Fun Games (CL4-F)

 1/03/09  CL4-Jumpers-Leg 1-CR          2nd/6     33.52'/34'
 1/04/09  CL4-Jumpers-Leg 2-CR          2nd/4     28.97'/35'
 2/21/09  CL4-Jumpers-Leg 3-CR          1st/10    28.94'/35'
 3/21/09  CL4-Jumpers-Leg 4-CR          3rd/10    31.63'/37'
 4/05/09  CL4-Fullhouse-Leg 1           2nd/3     32 points
 6/21/09  CL4-Fullhouse-Leg 2           1st/2     30 points
 7/26/09  CL4-Fullhouse-Leg 3           2nd/4     30 points
 9/06/09  CL4-Fullhouse-Leg 4           2nd/3     32 points                CL4-F

Handler Games (CL4-H)

 3/22/09  CL4-Wildcard Leg 1-CR                   26.14'/30'
 4/05/09  CL4-Wildcard-Leg 2-CR         2nd/8     31.04'/36'
 6/21/09  CL4-Wildcard-Leg 3-CR         4th/6     34.60'/34'
 7/26/09  CL4-Wildcard-Leg 4-CR                   39.20'/41'
 4/04/09  CL4-Colors-Leg 1-CR                     22.79'/26'
 6/21/09  CL4-Colors-Leg 2-CR           1st/4     21.86'/34'
 9/07/09  CL4-Colors-Leg 3-CR           2nd/3     26.03'/28'
11/28/09  CL4-Colors-Leg 4-CR           2nd/8     19.18'/28'               CL4-H

Strategy Games (CL4-S)

 7/26/08  CL4-Snooker Leg 1             4th/5     40 points
 7/27/08  CL4-Snooker Leg 2             1st/3     46 points
 8/03/08  CL4-Snooker Leg 3             1st/3     34 points
11/08/08  CL4-Snooker Leg 4             4th/8     42 points
11/29/09  CL4-Jackpot-Leg 1                       53 points
 1/10/10  CL4-Jackpot-Leg 2             1st/8     62 points
 3/06/10  CL4-Jackpot-Leg 3             2nd/3     52 points
 7/25/10  CL4-Jackpot-Leg 4             1st/2     55 points                CL4-S

C-ATCH (10 Qualifying Standard Legs and 5 of each Game)

 7/13/13  CL5-Standard-Leg 1-CR         1st/5     39.93'/60'
 7/12/14  CL5-Standard-Leg 2--5         4th/5     41.92'/55' 151 yds               BT-Anna Potter
 7/12/14  CL5-Standard-Leg 3-CR         2nd/4     34.91'/57' 156 yds               BT-Anna Potter
 7/13/14  CL5-Standard-Leg 4-CR         1st/4     38.63'/68' 177 yds               BT-Ken Perlmutter
10/25/14  CL5-Standard-Leg 5-CR         1st/8     43.55'/59' 160 yds               BT-Todd Benson
10/26/14  CL5-Standard-Leg 6-CR         3rd/8     43.68'/62' 169 yds               BT-Todd Benson
11/28/14  CL5-Standard-Leg 7-CR         4th/11    35.48'/47' 134 yds               WAG-LaPierre
11/29/14  CL5-Standard-Leg 8-CR                   45.23'/60' 168 yds               WAG-LaPierre
 4/04/09  CL5-Jumpers-Leg 1-CR          1st/6     27.78'/36'
 4/05/09  CL5-Jumpers-Leg 2-CR          1st/6     30.63'/39'
 6/20/09  CL5-Jumpers-Leg 3-CR          2nd/5     35.01'/46'
 9/05/09  CL5-Jumpers-Leg 4-CR          1st/6     25.02'/34'
 9/06/09  CL5-Jumpers-Leg 5-CR          1st/6     29.59'/40'*
11/07/09  CL5-Jumpers-Leg 6-CR          3rd/8     31.85'/38'
11/27/09  CL5-Jumpers-Leg 7-CR          1st/9     26.38'/36'
11/28/09  CL5-Jumpers-Leg 8-CR          1st/10    26.14'/41'
 2/06/10  CL5-Jumpers-Leg 9-CR          2nd/6     28.90'/37'
 2/28/10  CL5-Jumpers-Leg 10-5                    26.75'/33'*
 3/06/10  CL5-Jumpers-Leg 11-CR         3rd/5     28.75'/32'
 3/07/10  CL5-Jumpers-Leg 12-CR         3rd/5     27.36'/32'
 5/22/10  CL5-Jumpers-Leg 13-CR         3rd/6     23.91'/33'
 5/23/10  CL5-Jumpers-Leg 14-CR         2nd/2     31.13'/34'
 8/01/10  CL5-Jumpers-Leg 15-CR         1st/4     30.08'/37'*              ChJU
11/07/09  CL5-Fullhouse-Leg 1-CR                  26 points
11/27/09  CL5-Fullhouse-Leg 2-CR        1st/5     36 points
11/28/09  CL5-Fullhouse-Leg 3-CR        3rd/9     40 points
 1/10/10  CL5-Fullhouse-Leg 4-CR        3rd/8     37 points
 2/27/10  CL5-Fullhouse-Leg 5-CR                  38 points*
 3/07/10  CL5-Fullhouse-Leg 6-CR        2nd/7     36 points
 5/23/10  CL5-Fullhouse-Leg 7-CR        1st/8     40 points
 7/24/10  CL5-Fullhouse-Leg 8-CR        1st/5     38 points
 7/25/10  CL5-Fullhouse-Leg 9-CR        1st/4     36 points
 7/31/10  CL5-Fullhouse-Leg 10-CR       1st/4     40 points*
 8/07/10  CL5-Fullhouse-Leg 11-CR       3rd/5     35 points
11/26/10  CL5-Fullhouse-Leg 12-CR       1st/6     37 points
11/27/10  CL5-Fullhouse-Leg 13-CR       5th/7     35 points
 1/08/11  CL5-Fullhouse-Leg 14-CR       1st/8     43 points
 3/20/11  CL5-Fullhouse-Leg 15*         1st/4     36 points*               ChFH
11/27/09  CL5-Wildcard-Leg 1-CR         4th/8     22.82'/34'
11/29/09  CL5-Wildcard-Leg 2-CR         4th/7     23.07'/33'
 1/10/10  CL5-Wildcard-Leg 3-CR         2nd/7     24.91'/29'
 2/07/10  CL5-Wildcard-Leg 4-CR         4th/6     30.22'/35'
 2/26/10  CL5-Wildcard-Leg 5-5          4th/7     22.90'/39'*
 3/05/10  CL5-Wildcard-Leg 6-CR         1st/5     20.16'/30'
 7/24/10  CL5-Wildcard-Leg 7-CR         1st/6     23.51'/34'
 7/31/10  CL5-Wildcard-Leg 8-CR         1st/3     31.61'/37'
 8/07/10  CL5-Wildcard-Leg 9-CR         1st/5     31.07'/33'
 8/08/10  CL5-Wildcard-Leg 10-CR        2nd/4     26.62'/35'*
11/28/10  CL5-Wildcard-Leg 11-5                   25.14'/29'
 1/09/11  CL5-Wildcard-Leg 12-CR        1st/2     20.54'/33'
 7/23/11  CL5-Wildcard-Leg 13-5         1st/3     32.17'/39'
 7/30/11  CL5-Wildcard-Leg 14-CR        1st/2     24.93'/35'
10/29/11  CL5-Wildcard-Leg 15-CR        1st/2     28.08'/37'*              ChWC
11/29/09  CL5-Colors-Leg 1-CR           2nd/7     17.33'/30'
 2/06/10  CL5-Colors-Leg 2-CR           1st/7     19.69'/31'
 2/28/10  CL5-Colors-Leg 3-CR           3rd/6     19.23'/29'
 7/25/10  CL5-Colors-Leg 4-CR           1st/3     20.49'/36'
 8/01/10  CL5-Colors-Leg 5-CR           1st/5     24.85'/33'*
11/27/10  CL5-Colors-Leg 6-CR           2nd/10    23.61'/31'
11/28/10  CL5-Colors-Leg 7-CR           1st/7     21.22'/37'
 1/08/11  CL5-Colors-Leg 8-CR           2nd/3     16.85'/26'
 7/23/11  CL5-Colors-Leg 9-CR           1st/1     19.45'/31'
 7/24/11  CL5-Colors-Leg 10-CR          1st/1     27.79'/31'*
 7/31/11  CL5-Colors-Leg 11-CR          1st/3     23.90'/34'
 7/21/12  CL5-Colors-Leg 12-CR          2nd/3     22.15'/28'
11/24/12  CL5-Colors-Leg 13-CR          2nd/6     16.50'/29'
 3/17/13  CL5-Colors-Leg 14-CR          1st/6     13.95'/27'
10/27/13  CL5-Colors-Leg 15-CR          1st/5     17.02'/36'*              ChCL    BT Nancy Williams
 2/21/09  CL5-Snooker Leg 1                       38 points
 3/21/09  CL5-Snooker Leg 2             4th/6     42 points
 4/04/09  CL5-Snooker Leg 3             5th/9     41 points
 4/05/09  CL5-Snooker Leg 4             3rd/3     44 points
 6/20/09  CL5-Snooker Leg 5             4th/6     42 points*
 7/25/09  CL5-Snooker Leg 6             4th/7     42 points
 7/26/09  CL5-Snooker Leg 7                       39 points
 9/05/09  CL5-Snooker Leg 8             2nd/6     46 points
11/08/09  CL5-Snooker Leg 9             4th/7     38 points
 1/10/10  CL5-Snooker Leg 10                      50 points*
 2/06/10  CL5-Snooker Leg 11                      40 points
 2/26/10  CL5-Snooker Leg 12                      35 points
 2/27/10  CL5-Snooker Leg 13            3rd/10    49 points
 3/06/10  CL5-Snooker Leg 14            1st/7     46 points
 3/07/10  CL5-Snooker Leg 15            2nd/6     46 points*               ChSN
11/28/10  CL5-Jackpot-Leg 1             4th/13    54 points
 1/09/11  CL5-Jackpot-Leg 2             3rd/8     51 points
 7/24/11  CL5-Jackpot-Leg 3             2nd/4     67 points
10/29/11  CL5-Jackpot-Leg 4             1st/4     55 points
11/24/12  CL5-Jackpot-Leg 5                       57 points*
 3/17/13  CL5-Jackpot-Leg 6             1st/5     59 points
 7/14/13  CL5-Jackpot-Leg 7             2nd/4     48 points
10/27/13  CL5-Jackpot-Leg 8             2nd/4     76 points                        BT Nancy Williams
 7/13/14  CL5-Jackpot-Leg 9             2nd/6     61 points                        BT Anna Potter
10/26/14  CL5-Jackpot-Leg 10            1st/5     63 points*                       BT Nancy Williams
11/29/14  CL5-Jackpot-Leg 11                      53 points                        WAG-LaPierre

Level C - CPE Agility Team Extraordinaire: C-ATE

Clean Runs Only to Qualify
5000 Points are required to obtain the C-ATE:
3000 points are defined by class requirements - 20 legs in each class
2000 points are earned by handler choice of classes
Extraordinaire Titles require 30 legs for each class

Level C Standard - 25 points (x 20 =500 points)


Level C Fullhouse - 20 points x 4 = 80 (x 20 =400 points)

 7/30/11  Level C-Fullhouse-Leg 1        3rd/10   38 points
11/24/12  Level C Fullhouse-Leg 2        1st/10   49 points
11/28/14  Level C Fullhouse-Leg 3                 36 points                        WAG-LaPierre  
11/29/14  Level C Fullhouse-Leg 4                 44 points                        WAG-Todd Benson 

Level C Jumpers - 20 points x 15 = 300 (x 20 =400 points)

 8/08/10  Level C Jumpers-Leg 1          1st/11   23.78'/33'
11/27/10  Level C Jumpers-Leg 2          3rd/19   22.40'/31'
 1/08/11  Level C Jumpers-Leg 3          4th/16   25.12'/33'
 7/23/11  Level C Jumpers-Leg 4          2nd/10   29.28'/44'
 7/24/11  Level C Jumpers-Leg 5          2nd/10   27.66'/40'
10/29/11  Level C Jumpers-Leg 6          1st/9    25.59'/36'
 7/21/12  Level C Jumpers-Leg 7          2nd/7    31.36'/40'
11/24/12  level C Jumpers-Leg 8          1st/10   22.68'/35'
 3/17/13  Level C Jumpers-Leg 9          2nd/4    26.35'/36'
 7/14/13  Level C Jumpers-Leg 10         2nd/3    30.78'/36'
10/27/13  Level C Jumpers-Leg 11         3rd/5    29.88'/40'                       BT Nancy Williams
 7/12/14  Level C Jumpers-Leg 12         4th/7    23.87'/31'  115 yds              BT Anna Potter
 7/13/14  Level C Jumpers-Leg 13         3rd/7    27.48'/38'  145 yds              BT Ken Perlmutter
10/26/14  Level C Jumpers-Leg 14         2nd/4    30.20'/38'  138 yds              BT Nancy Williams
11/30/14  Level C Jumpers-Leg 15                  27.13'/31'  113 yds              WAG-Todd Benson

Level C Colors - 15 points x 2 = 30 (x 20 =400 points)

11/28/14  Level C Colors-Leg 1                    19.02'/25'                       WAG-LaPierre
11/29/14  Level C Colors-Leg 2           1st/18   11.97'/29'                       WAG-Todd Benson

Level C Wildcard - 20 points x 3 = 60 (x 20 =400 points)

 7/21/12  Level C Wildcard-Leg 1         2nd/7    22.03'/33'
11/28/14  Level C Wildcard-Leg 2                  19.95'/24'                       WAG-Todd Benson
11/30/14  Level C Wildcard-Leg 3         3rd/17   19.35'/33'                       WAG-LaPierre

Level C Jackpot - 25 points (x 20 =500 points)


Level C Snooker - 25 points x 14 = 350 (x 20 =500 points)

 5/22/10  Level C Snooker-Leg 1          3rd/6    49 points
 5/23/10  Level C Snooker-Leg 2          2nd/6    51 points
 7/24/10  Level C Snooker-Leg 3          5th/12   43 points
11/26/10  Level C Snooker-Leg 4          4th/18   49 points
 3/20/11  Level C Snooker-Leg 5                   44 points
 7/22/12  Level C Snooker-Leg 6                   46 points
 3/17/13  Level C Snooker-Leg 7          3rd/4    50 points
 7/14/13  Level C Snooker-Leg 8          3rd/10   46 points
10/27/13  Level C Snooker-Leg 9                   36 points                        BT Todd Benson
 7/12/14  Level C Snooker-Leg 10         2nd/3    48 points                        BT Ken Perlmutter
10/25/14  Level C Snooker-Leg 11         4th/7    51 points                        BT Nancy Williams
10/26/14  Level C Snooker-Leg 12         2nd/8    51 points                        BT Todd Benson
11/28/14  Level C Snooker-Leg 13         3rd/18   51 points                        WAG-Todd Benson
11/30/14  Level C Snooker-Leg 14                  37 points                        WAG-LaPierre

Total Points Toward C-ATE 820 (4,180 Remaining)

http://www.k9cpe.com/qruns/Q03862.htm

Ceilidh's Titles

 8/05/07  6th CL1-H
 8/05/07  6th CL1-F
 8/05/07  6th CL1-S
10/06/07  8th CL1-R 
10/06/07  6th CL1-Level 1 Complete
10/21/07  6th CL2-S
 5/18/08  7th CL2-H
11/09/08 10th CL2-F
 1/04/09  9th CL2-R
 1/04/09  6th CL2-Level 2 Complete
 3/22/09 18th CL3-F
 3/22/09 14th CL3-H
 7/25/09 15th CL3-S
 3/07/10 20th CL3-R
 3/07/10 13th CL3-Level 3 Complete
 9/06/09 10th CL4-F
11/28/09 10th CL4-H
 7/25/10  9th CL4-S
 7/22/12 14th Cl4-R
 7/22/12 11th CL4-Level 4 Complete
 3/07/10  6th ChSN
 8/01/10  6th ChJU
 3/20/11  7th ChFH
10/29/11  5th ChWC
10/27/13  7th ChCL

Ceilidh earning her HIC under Ann Witte at the 2005 Nationals

 7/08/06 Judge Judy Vanderford  - Vaca Valley Stockdog Club  - 2:25" - Very Cute
 7/09/06 Judge Steve Waltenburg - Vaca Valley Stockdog Club  - 2:10" - Very Keen - HT

 9/10/06 Judge Lynn Leach       - Northwest Beardie Club     - 4:16" - Nice team, controlled the sheep nicely
 9/11/06 Judge Linda Rorem      - Beardie Club of America    - 3'19" - Good Job! - PT

Ceilidh at the 2005 National Specialty Sweepstakes, 12 - 16 months, with Jack


Rally Novice A

 5/06/06 Judge Lora Cox         - Mensona KC, Santa Rosa, CA        - 78
 7/15/06 Judge Pat Alvarez      - Del Monte KC, Seaside, CA         - 84 - 4th/11
 8/05/06 Judge Cathy Dutra      - Salinas Valley DTC, Prunedale, CA - 83 - 4th/7 - RN
 8/06/06 Judge Cathy Dutra      - Monterey Bay DTC, Prunedale, CA   - 80 - 2nd/8
 9/12/06 Judge Pauline Andrus   - Northwest BCCPS, Welches, OR      - 72
 9/13/06 Judge Larry Andrus     - BCCA, Welches, OR                 - 85

Rally Advanced A


 9/28/08 Judge Pat Alvarez      - BCCA, Rohnert Park, CA            - 94 - 3rd/6
12/27/08 Judge Patricia Maynard - Salinas Valley DTC, San Mateo, CA - 74
12/29/08 Judge Kathy Moore      - Santa Cruz KC, San Mateo, CA      - 81 - 4th/6 - RA

Rally Excellent A


 1/17/09 Judge Laurence Libeu   - San Mateo DTC, San Jose, CA       - 79 - 3rd/5
 1/18/09 Judge Pauline Andrus   - Santa Clara DTC, San Jose, CA     - 80 - 3rd/3
 2/14/09 Judge Mary Lou Just    - Santa Clara KC, San Jose, CA      - 72         - RE

RAE


 9/27/09 Judge Rosalie Alvarez  - San Lorenzo DTC, Hayward, CA      - ExB/AdvB - 85/92
 1/16/10 Judge Pamela Weaver    - San Francisco DTC, San Jose, CA   - ExB/AdvB - 76/92
 1/17/10 Judge Lora Cox         - Santa Clara DTC, San Jose, CA     - ExB/AdvB - 85/77
12/29/10 Judge Carolyn Wray     - Santa Cruz KC, San Mateo, CA      - ExB/AdvB - 73/76

Ceilidh at 7 1/2 weeks with Ann Chandoha


Dos, Shiner, Dru, Miller, Brew, and Michelob

 

5/15/05

Hi again Libby-

Just got back from the conformation trial in Denton where 6 of the Beardies entered were Bud's kids. I'm attaching a photo of the troup that was taken on the band stand at the show. It was a "perfect" setting as you will see. The pups are in order from left to right: Dos, Shiner, Dru, Miller, Brew, and Michelob. The puppies were all very cute. They tend to look a lot like Budweiser..especially the boys. They have very nice heads and tend to be slightly smaller than Miller and Dru at their respective ages. Who knows what they will mature into but for now I was pleased.

Karen


Ceilidh's Links


Here is a picture of our clan taken 26 June 2007...the day BEFORE the flood...thought it was cute enough to put on our pages.

Left to Right: Dru,  Budweiser,  Jet,  Miller,  Arbi,  Boo!

 



BADWAGS-Who Are We?

BAD

BCCA

Northern California Bearded Collie Fanciers

Organizations


Off to a BAD Start

[BAD Handlers] | [BAD Dogs] | [BAD Events] | [BAD Links]

[BAD Greetings] | [BAD News] | BAD Beginnings]

[BAD Advice] | [BAD Attitudes] | [BAD Goods]

Email Libby with an update